Ed Harris
Ed Harris Profile Photo

Ed Harris

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Allen Harris
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1950
Birth Place
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Ed Harris Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Top Gun: Maverick - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Crooked Somebody - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Geostorm Dekkom - -
Kodachrome - - -
mother! Man - aka "Day 6"
The One Percent Nathaniel Cobb TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Dubious Battle Joy - -
Rules Don't Apply Mr. Bransford - -
Westworld The Man in Black TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Run All Night Shawn Maguire - -
The Adderall Diaries Neil Elliott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cymbeline King Cymbeline - aka "Anarchy"
Frontera Roy - -
Planes: Fire & Rescue Blade Ranger (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gravity Mission Control (voice) - -
Pain and Gain Ed DuBois - -
Phantom Demi - -
Snowpiercer Wilford - -
Sweetwater (2013) Sheriff Jackson - -
The Face of Love Tom - aka "Look of Love"
Title Star As Genre Info
Game Change John McCain - -
Man on a Ledge David Englander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salvation Boulevard Dr. Paul Blaylock - -
That's What I Am Mr. Simon - -
The Way Back (2011) Mr. Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Fallen Liam - -
What's Wrong with Virginia Sheriff Dick Tipton - aka "Virginia"
Title Star As Genre Info
Appaloosa Virgil Cole - -
Cleaner Eddie Lorenzo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gone Baby Gone Detective Remy Broussard - -
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Jeb Wilkinson - -
Winston Charlie Winston - aka "Touching Home"
Title Star As Genre Info
Copying Beethoven Ludwig van Beethoven - -
Two Tickets to Paradise Melville - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A History of Violence Carl Fogarty - -
Empire Falls Miles Roby TM -
Winter Passing Don Holden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masked and Anonymous Oscar Vogel - -
Radio Coach Jones - -
The Human Stain Lester Farley - aka Couleur du mensonge, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Just a Dream Older Henry Sturbuck - -
The Hours Richard Brown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Beautiful Mind Parcher - -
Buffalo Soldiers Col. Berman - aka Army Go Home (Germany)
Enemy at the Gates Maj. Konig - aka Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Pollock Jackson Pollock - -
The Prime Gig Kelly Grant - -
Waking the Dead Jerry Charmichael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Third Miracle Frank Shore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stepmom Luke Harrison - -
The Truman Show Christof - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power Seth Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eye for an Eye Mack McCann - -
Riders of the Purple Sage Jim Lassiter, Milly Erne's Brother TM -
The Rock General Francis X. Hummel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apollo 13 Gene Kranz - aka Apollo 13: The IMAX Experience
Just Cause Blair Sullivan - -
Nixon E. Howard Hunt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
China Moon Kyle Bodine - -
Milk Money Tom Wheeler - -
The Stand Gen. Starkey TV aka Stephen King's The Stand
Title Star As Genre Info
Needful Things Sheriff Alan J. Pangborn - -
The Firm Wayne Tarrance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glengarry Glen Ross Dave Moss - -
Running Mates Hugh Hathaway TM aka Dirty Tricks
Title Star As Genre Info
Paris Trout Harry Seagraves TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
State of Grace Frankie Flannery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jacknife David 'High School' Flannigan - -
The Abyss Virgil 'Bud' Brigman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Kill a Priest Stefan - aka Complot, Le (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Innocent Man Harry Nash TM -
Walker William Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alamo Bay Shang - -
Code Name: Emerald Gus Lang - aka Deep Cover
Sweet Dreams Charlie Dick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Flash of Green Jimmy Wing - -
Places in the Heart Wayne Lomax - -
Swing Shift Jack Walsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Right Stuff John Glenn - -
Under Fire Oates - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creepshow Hank Blaine (segment "Father's Day") - aka Cuentos de ultratumba
Title Star As Genre Info
Dream On! - - -
Knightriders Billy - aka George A. Romero's Knightriders
Title Star As Genre Info
Borderline Hotchkiss - -
The Aliens Are Coming Chuck Polchek TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lou Grant Ralph Cooper / Rick Reiner / Warren TV -
The Seekers Lieutenant William Clark TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coma Pathology Resident #2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Amazing Howard Hughes Russ TM -