Eagles
Eagles Profile Photo

Eagles

Famous As
Rock music group
Birth Name
The Eagles
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1971
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California
Eagles Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Top Vocal Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
2008 N Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Long Road Out of Eden " -
2008 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
2008 N Artist of the Year - -
1996 W Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1996 W Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Hell Freezes Over" -
1996 W Favorite Pop/Rock Band, Duo or Group - -
1981 W Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Group - -
2008 N International Album "Long Road Out of Eden" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Wide Open Country Video of the Year "How Long" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Vocal Group of the Year - -
2008 N Vocal Group of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Group of the Year "Long Road Out of Eden" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Pop Instrumental Performance "I Dreamed There Was No War" -
2009 N Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Long Road Out of Eden " -
2009 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Long Road Out of Eden" -
2009 N Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "Waiting in the Weeds" -
2008 W Best Country Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals "How Long" -
2004 N Best Pop Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Hole In The World" -
1996 N Best Pop Album "Hell Freezes Over" -
1996 N Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Hotel California" (live version) -
1996 N Best Pop Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Love Will Keep Us Alive" -
1980 W Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Heartache Tonight" -
1978 W Best Arrangement for Voices "New Kid In Town" -
1978 W Record of the Year "Hotel California" -
1976 W Best Pop Vocal Performance by a Duo, Group or Chorus "Lyin' Eyes" -
1972 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Performer - -