Dylan McDermott
Dylan McDermott Profile Photo

Dylan McDermott

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mark Anthony McDermott
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1961
Birth Place
Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
Dylan McDermott Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor on Television American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Performance in a Theatrical Feature Film Wonderland (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Michael Badalucco, Lara Flynn Boyle, Lisa Gay Hamilton
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Michael Badalucco, Lara Flynn Boyle, Lisa Gay Hamilton
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) Michael Badalucco, Lara Flynn Boyle, Lisa Gay Hamilton
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Practice (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series The Practice (1997) (TV) -