Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington Profile Photo

Denzel Washington

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Denzel Hayes Washington Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1954
Birth Place
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Denzel Washington Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Roman J. Israel, Esq. Roman J. Israel - aka "Inner City"
The Equalizer 2 Robert McCall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary John Coltrane - -
Fences Troy Maxon - -
The Magnificent Seven Sam Chisolm - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Equalizer Robert McCall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2 Guns DEA agent Bobby Trench - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flight Whip Whitaker - -
Safe House Tobin Frost - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Book of Eli Eli - -
Unstoppable Frank Barnes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Taking of Pelham 123 Walter Garber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Gangster Frank Lucas - -
The Great Debaters Melvin B. Tolson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deja Vu Agent Doug Carlin - ATF - -
Inside Man Detective Keith Frazier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man on Fire Creasy - -
The Manchurian Candidate Ben Marco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Time Matt Lee Whitlock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antwone Fisher Dr. Jerome Davenport - -
John Q John Quincy Archibald - aka John Q
Title Star As Genre Info
Training Day F.E.S. Detective-Sergeant Alonzo Harris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Remember the Titans Coach Herman Boone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bone Collector Lincoln 'Linc' Rhyme - -
The Hurricane Rubin 'Hurricane' Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fallen John Hobbes - -
He Got Game Jake Shuttlesworth - -
The Siege Anthony 'Hub' Hubbard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mother Goose: A Rappin' and Rhymin' Special Humpty Dumpty/The Crooked Man TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Courage Under Fire Lieutenant Colonel Nathaniel Serling - -
The Preacher's Wife Dudley 'Dud' - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crimson Tide Lt. Cmdr. Ron Hunter, USS Alabama XO - -
Devil in a Blue Dress Ezekiel 'Easy' Rawlins - -
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Humpty Dumpty TV -
Virtuosity Lt. Parker Barnes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Much Ado About Nothing Don Pedro of Aragon - -
Philadelphia Joe Miller - -
The Pelican Brief Gray Grantham, Washington Herald reporter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malcolm X Malcolm X - aka X
Title Star As Genre Info
Mississippi Masala Demetrius - -
Ricochet Nick Styles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart Condition Napoleon Stone - -
Mo' Better Blues Bleek Gilliam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Pvt. Trip - -
The Mighty Quinn Xavier Quinn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Queen and Country Reuben James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cry Freedom Steve Biko - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Power Arnold Billings - -
The George McKenna Story George McKenna TM aka Hard Lessons
Title Star As Genre Info
A Soldier's Story Pfc. Peterson - -
License to Kill Martin Sawyer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Elsewhere Dr. Philip Chandler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carbon Copy Roger Porter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flesh & Blood Kirk TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wilma Robert Eldridge, age 18 TM -