David Oyelowo
David Oyelowo Profile Photo

David Oyelowo

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Oyetokunbo Oyelowo
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1976
Birth Place
Oxford, England, UK
David Oyelowo Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Come Away Jack - -
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway - - aka "Peter Rabbit 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Chaos Walking Aaron - -
Cyrano the Moor - - -
Don't Let Go Jack Radcliff - aka "Only You", "Relive"
Les Miserables Javert TV -
The Water Man Amos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Americanah - - -
Another Day in the Death of America - - -
Arc of Justice - - -
Gringo Harold Soyinka - aka "American Express"
Sweet Thunder Sugar Ray Robinson - -
The Cloverfield Paradox Kiel - aka "God Particle"
Title Star As Genre Info
A United Kingdom Seretse Khama - -
Nina Clifton Henderson - -
Queen of Katwe Robert Katende - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Knight Decoded Father VI -
Captive (2015) Brian Nichols - -
Five Nights in Maine Sherwin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Most Violent Year Lawrence - -
Default Atlas - -
Interstellar School Principal - -
Nightingale Peter Snowden - -
Selma Martin Luther King Jr. - -
Star Wars Rebels Agent Kallus (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
206 Man - -
Complicit Edward Ekubo - -
Lee Daniels' The Butler Louis Gaines - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack Reacher Emerson - -
Lincoln Corporal Ira Clark - -
Middle of Nowhere Brian - -
Red Tails Joe 'Lightning' Little - -
The Paperboy Yardley Acheman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
96 Minutes Duane - -
Rahab Cen - -
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Steven Jacobs - -
The Help Preacher Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood and Oil Keme Tobodo TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rage Homer - -
Small Island Gilbert TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Raisin in the Sun Joseph Asagai TM -
Sweet Nothing in My Ear Leonard Grisham TM -
Who Do You Love Muddy Waters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Days Matt Wellings TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Blend Mercury - -
As You Like It Orlando De Boys - -
Born Equal Yemi TM -
Shoot the Messenger Joseph Pascale - -
The Last King of Scotland Dr. Junju - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Sound of Thunder Payne - -
Derailed Patrol Officer - -
The Best Man Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
End of the Line Commuter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
MI-5 Danny Hunter TV -
Tomorrow La Scala! Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Circles - - -
Dog Eat Dog CJ - -