David Guetta
David Guetta Profile Photo

David Guetta

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Pierre David Guetta
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1967
Birth Place
Paris, France
David Guetta Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Artist - EDM - -
2012 W Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Dance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "7" -
2016 W Top Dance/Electronic Artist - -
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Hey Mama" Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "Listen" -
2013 W Top EDM Artist - -
2013 N Top EDM Song "Titanium" Sia
2013 N Top Dance Song "Titanium" Sia
2013 N Top EDM Album "Nothing But the Beat" -
2013 N Top Dance Album "Nothing But the Beat" -
2013 N Top Dance Artist - -
2012 N Top Dance Song "Without You" Usher
2012 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Without You" Usher
2012 N Top Dance Album "Nothing But the Beat" -
2012 N Top Dance Artist - -
2011 N Top Dance Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2011 N International Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best International Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2010 N Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Dance Recording "Sunshine" Avicii
2012 N Best Dance/Electronica Album "Nothing But the Beat" -
2011 W Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix)" Afrojack
2010 W Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "When Love Takes Over (Electro Extended Remix)" -
2010 N Best Dance Recording "When Love Takes Over" Kelly Rowland
2010 N Best Electronic/Dance Album "One Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Dance Song of the Year "Hey Mama" Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack
2016 N Dance Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Commercial Dance Track "Gettin' Over You" Chris Willis, Fergie, LMFAO
2011 W Best Music Video "Gettin' Over You" Chris Willis, Fergie, LMFAO
2011 W Best Producer - -
2011 N Best R&B/Urban Dance Track "Who's That Chick" Rihanna
2011 N Best Artist (Solo) - -
2011 N Best Global DJ - -
2011 N Best European DJ - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best World Stage "Trafalgar Square, UK 2017" -
2018 N Best Electronic - -
2017 W Best Electronic - -
2016 N Best Electronic - -
2015 N Best Collaboration "Hey Mama" Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack
2015 N Best Electronic - -
2014 N Best Electronic - -
2012 W Best Electronic - -
2011 N Best Male - -
2009 N Best French Act - -
2009 N Best Song "When Love Takes Over" Kelly Rowland
2008 N Best French Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Dance "Say My Name" Bebe Rexha, J Balvin
2018 N Best Dance Video "Flames" Sia Furler
2014 N Best Video with a Social Message "One Voice" -
2012 N Best Visual Effects "Turn Me On" Nicki Minaj
2010 N Best Dance Video "Sexy Chick" Akon
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Turn Me On" Nicki Minaj
2011 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Who's That Chick" Rihanna
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Global Music Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best French Male DJ - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W DJ of the Year - -
2015 N Video of the Year "Hey Mama" Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack
2012 N International Duo/Group of the Year - Usher
2011 W - - -
2011 N Francophone Male Artist of the Year - -
2010 W International Album of the Year (Album international de l'annee) "One Love" -
2010 N International Song of the Year (Chanson internationale de l'annee) "When Love Takes Over" -
2010 N Francophone Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin francais de l'annee) - -
2009 N French Male Artist of the Year - -
2008 N French Album of the Year "Pop Life" -
2008 N French Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "2U" Justin Bieber
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "Hey Mama" Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack
2013 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2012 W Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2012 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Without You" Usher
2012 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2011 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -
2010 W World's Best DJ - -
2010 W Producer - -
2010 W World's Best Selling French Artist - -
2010 N World's Best Single "Sexy Chick" Akon
2010 N World's Best Single "When Love Takes Over" Kelly Rowland
2007 W World's Best Selling DJ - -