David Beckham
David Beckham Profile Photo

David Beckham

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
David Robert Joseph Beckham
Birth Date
May 2, 1975
Birth Place
Leytonstone, London, England
David Beckham Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Player of the Month (August) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Footballer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best MLS Athlete - -
2004 W Best Male Soccer Player - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W (4th Place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W (2nd Place) - -
1999 W (2nd Place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Sexiest Man of Style - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Sportsperson - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Sportsperson of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2012 W Choice Male Athlete - -
2010 W Choice Athlete: Male - -
2009 W Choice Athlete - Male - -
2008 W Choice Male Athlete - -
2006 W Choice Sport - Male Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Most Valuable Player - -
1999 W Best Midfielder - -