Danny DeVito
Danny DeVito Profile Photo

Danny DeVito

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1944
Birth Place
Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA
Danny DeVito Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Haft - - -
The One and Only Ivan Bob (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dumbo Medici - -
Jumanji: The Next Level - - aka "Jumanji 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Smallfoot (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Crackers Chesterfield (voice) - -
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Himself - -
Triplets Vincent Benedict - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Comedian - - -
Wiener-Dog Dave Schmerz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Wilderness Dr. Pembry - aka "The Wilderness of James"
Title Star As Genre Info
Salinger Himself - -
Seven Minutes to Save the World Righteous Whale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Noir Eugene Portland - -
The Lorax The Lorax (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girl Walks Into a Bar Aldo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside the Actor's Workshop - VI -
Solitary Man Jimmy Merino - -
When in Rome Al Russo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House Broken Cathkart - -
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas Frank Reynolds VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Add Water Merl - -
Little Spirit: Christmas in New York Cab Driver/Narrator (voice) - -
Nobel Son Gastner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Making of Season 1 & 2 Frank Reynolds VI -
Reno 911!: Miami District Attorney - aka Reno 911!: Miami: The Movie
The Good Night Mel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Items or Less Big D - -
Deck the Halls Buddy Hall - -
Even Money Walter - -
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Frank Reynolds TV aka It's Always Sunny
Relative Strangers Frank Menure - -
The Oh in Ohio Wayne the Pool Guy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Be Cool Martin Weir - -
Marilyn Hotchkiss Ballroom Dancing & Charm School Booth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boy's 10th Anniversary... The Hits - VI -
Catching Kringle General Needham (voice) - -
Christmas in Love Brad - -
Family of the Year - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anything Else Harvey Wexler - aka Anything else, la vie et tout le reste (France)
Big Fish Amos Calloway - -
Karen Sisco Charlie Lucre TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Austin Powers in Goldmember Mini Me - -
Death to Smoochy Burke Bennett - aka Totet Smoochy (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Heist Mickey Bergman - aka Vol, Le (Canada: French title)
What's the Worst That Could Happen? Max Fairbanks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drowning Mona Chief Wyatt Rash - -
Screwed Grover Cleaver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man on the Moon George Shapiro - aka Mondmann, Der (Germany)
The Big Kahuna Phil Cooper - -
The Virgin Suicides Dr. Horniker - aka Sofia Coppola's the Virgin Suicides
Title Star As Genre Info
Living Out Loud Pat Francato - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Zero to Hero Philoctetes (voice) VI -
Hercules Philoctetes (voice) VG aka Disney's Hercules
Hercules Philoctetes (voice) - -
L.A. Confidential Sid Hudgens - -
The Rainmaker Deck Shifflet - aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
Title Star As Genre Info
Mars Attacks! Rude Gambler - -
Matilda Harry Wormwood / Narrator - aka Roald Dahl's Matilda
Space Jam Mr. Swackhammer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Shorty Martin Weir - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! Worm TV Host TM aka Sesame Street's All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!
Felony Featured Extra - -
Junior Dr. Larry Arbogast - -
Renaissance Man Bill Rago - aka Army Intelligence
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack the Bear John Leary - -
Look Who's Talking Now Rocks (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Returns Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot - -
Hoffa Bobby Ciaro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money - - -
Other People's Money Lawrence Garfield - aka Riqueza ajena
The Simpsons Herb Powell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The War of the Roses Gavin D'Amato - -
Two Daddies? George Johnson (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twins Vincent Benedict - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Throw Momma from the Train Owen - -
Tin Men Ernest Tilley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Little Pony: The Movie Grundle King (voice) - -
Ruthless People Sam Stone - -
Wise Guys Harry Valentini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happily Ever After George Johnson (voice) TM -
Head Office Frank Stedman - -
The Jewel of the Nile Ralph - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny Dangerously Burr - -
Romancing the Stone Ralph - aka 2 bribones tras la esmeralda perdida (Mexico)
The Ratings Game Vic De Salvo TM aka The Mogul
Title Star As Genre Info
Likely Stories, Vol. 2 Vince D'Angelo TM -
Terms of Endearment Vernon Dahlart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Going Ape! Lazlo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Host TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
Title Star As Genre Info
Swap Meet Max - -
Valentine Dewey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goin' South Hog, Moon's Old Gang - -
Taxi Louie De Palma TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Van Andy - aka Chevy Van
The World's Greatest Lover Assistant Director - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Car Wash Joe - -
Deadly Hero - - -
Selling of Vince D'Angelo Vince D'Angelo TM -
The Money Bartender - aka Atlantic City Jackpot
Title Star As Genre Info
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Martini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hurry Up, or I'll Be 30 Petey - aka I Am Waiting No More
Scalawag Fly Speck - aka Jamie's Treasure Hunt
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Dogs for Gauguin Adrian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mortadella, La Fred Mancuso - aka Lady Liberty
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreams of Glass Thug - -