Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe Profile Photo

Daniel Radcliffe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1989
Birth Place
Fulham, London, England, UK
Daniel Radcliffe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) -
2006 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) -
2005 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) -
2003 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Young Actor Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) -
2005 N Best Young Actor Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) -
2002 N Best Young Actor/Actress Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "The Cripple of Inishmaan" -
2011 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying" -
2009 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "Equus" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
2008 N Best Actor Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) -
2006 W - The Harry Potter Films Rupert Grint, Emma Watson
2002 N Best Debut Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) Rupert Grint, Emma Watson
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Youth Male Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Musical Theater Album "How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying" John Larroquette
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Cast Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Tom Felton
2012 N Best Fight Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II Ralph Fiennes
2012 N Best Male Performance Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II -
2011 N Best Kiss Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010) Emma Watson
2011 N Best Fight Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010) Emma Watson, Rupert Grint
2011 N Best Male Performance Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010) -
2010 N Global Superstar - -
2010 N Best Male Performance Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) -
2008 N Best Kiss Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) Katie Leung
2006 N Best Hero Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) -
2006 N Best On-Screen Team Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) Emma Watson & Rupert Grint
2002 N Breakthrough Male Performance Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Performance of the Year Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2012 N Favorite Movie Star Under 25 - -
2010 N Favorite On-Screen Team Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) Rupert Grint & Emma Watson
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Kenneth Branagh, John Cleese, Robbie Coltrane
2002 N Best Newcomer Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Fantasy Actor Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011) -
2009 N Best Fantasy Actor Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy TV Actor Miracle Workers (2019) (TV) -
2011 W Choice Movie: Liplock Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010) Emma Watson
2011 W Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2010) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Motion Pictures (On 12 November 2015, At 6801 Hollywood Blvd) - -