Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Profile Photo

Dakota Johnson

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Dakota Mayi Johnson
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1989
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Dakota Johnson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress Most in Need of a New Agent 50 Shades of Grey (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N - Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Ensemble of the Year The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Performance Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) -
2016 N Best Kiss Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Jamie Dornan
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Acting The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Worst Screen Combo Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Jamie Dornan
2015 W Worst Actress Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer