Craig Robinson
Craig Robinson Profile Photo

Craig Robinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Craig Phillip Robinson
Birth Date
Oct 25, 1971
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Craig Robinson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Morris from America (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Male Morris from America (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Musical Moment Peform in Heaven - This Is the End (2013) Backstreet Boys, Jay Baruchel, Seth Rogen
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner , Creed Bratton
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner , Creed Bratton
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Morris from America (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Peeples (2013) -