Courtney Thorne-Smith Profile
Courtney Thorne-Smith Profile Photo

Courtney Thorne-Smith

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Courtney Thorne Smith
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1967
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Alison Parker in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)
Birth Name
Courtney Thorne Smith
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1967
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Menlo-Atherton High School, Atherton, California
  • Attended Tamalpais High School - Mill Valley, California
  • Attended Ensemble Theatre Company in Northern California, studied acting
Mother
Lora Thorne-Smith
Sister
Jennifer Thorne-Smith (advertising executive)
Spouse
Andrew Conrad (geneticist, 2-Jun-00 - Jan 2001), Roger Fishman (since 1-Jan-07)
Relation
Andrew Shue (actor, 1992), Robert Andrews (cardiologist, engaged, 2002 - 2004)
Son
Jacob 'Jake' Emerson Fishman (b. 11-Jan-08)
Courtney Thorne-Smith Video Gallery