Clifton Collins Jr.
Clifton Collins Jr. Profile Photo

Clifton Collins Jr.

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Clifton Craig Collins Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1970
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Clifton Collins Jr. Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Actor in Film Crank: High Voltage (2009) -
2009 N Actor in Film Star Trek (2009) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Capote (2005) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Last Castle (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Cast Ensemble Capote (2005) Philip Seymour Hoffman, Catherine Keener, Chris Cooper
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor/Television The Event (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Tell-Tale (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Most Promising Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Ensemble Acting Little Chenier (2006) Johnathon Schaech, Frederick Koehler, Tamara Braun
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Thief (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Capote (2005) Bob Balaban, Chris Cooper, Bruce Greenwood
2001 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Traffic (2000) Steven Bauer, Benjamin Bratt, James Brolin
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana