Clay Walker Profile
Clay Walker Profile Photo

Clay Walker

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Earnest Clayton Walker, Jr.
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1969
Birth Place
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "What's It to You" (1993)
Birth Name
Earnest Clayton Walker, Jr.
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1969
Birth Place
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Vidor High School in 1987
Father
Earnest Clayton Walker Sr.
Mother
Danna Bush
Sister
Kimberly (younger)
Spouse
Lori Jayne Lampson (m. 1992-2003), Jessica Craig (since 2007)
Son
William Clayton (b. 2008)
Daughter
MaClay DeLayne (b. 16-Jan-96), Skylor ClayAnne (b. 14-May-99), Mary Elizabeth Walker (b. 2009)
Clay Walker News and Articles
Clay Walker Video Gallery

Need a Bar Sometimes (Lyric Video)

video

Amazing Grace

video

This Woman and This Man (Acoustic)

video

Rock the Radio (Lyric Video)

video

Easy Goin' (Lyric Video)

video

Hypnotize the Moon (Lyric Video)

video