Cindy Margolis Profile
Cindy Margolis Profile Photo

Cindy Margolis

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Cynthia Dawn Margolis
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1965
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Model, actress
Popular for
In 2000 Guinness Book of World Records named her as 'most downloaded' person in 1999
Birth Name
Cynthia Dawn Margolis
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1965
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended California State University, Northridge, studied Business
Father
William C. Margolis
Mother
Karyn O. (nee Cleere)
Spouse
Guy Starkman (restaurateur, 6-Sep-98 - 2009)
Son
Nicholas Isaac (b. 10-Jun-02)
Daughter
Sabrina and Sierra (twins, b. 17-Jul-05)
Cindy Margolis Video Gallery

Total Body Fat Burn

video

Meets 2PAC at "Seducing Cindy"

video

At Los Angeles Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week

video

Talks About Seducing Cindy

video