Ciara
Ciara Profile Photo

Ciara

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Ciara Princess Harris
Birth Date
Oct 25, 1985
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Ciara Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Female Artist - Soul/R&B - -
2005 N Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - "Level Up" -
2015 N Best Female R&B/Pop Artist - -
2007 N - "Promise" -
2007 N Video of the Year "Like a Boy" -
2007 N Best Female R&B Artist - -
2006 N Best Duet/Collaboration "Like You" Bow Wow
2005 W Best Collaboration "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliot
2005 N Viewer's Choice "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliot
2005 N Best New Artist - -
2005 N Best Female R&B - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist - Female - -
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist - New - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Female R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2005 N Ringtone of the Year "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
2004 N Female New Artist of the Year - -
2004 N Female R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best R&B Female - -
2005 N Best New Dirty Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Hip-Hop/R&B Artist "The Evolution" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Love Sex Magic" Justin Timberlake
2006 W Best Short Form Music Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2006 N Best New Artist - -
2006 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B/Urban Dance Track "Goodies" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Act - -
2009 N Best R&B/Soul Act - -
2005 N Best R&B Act - -
2005 N Best Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Urban - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Hip-Hop Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2005 W Best Dance Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2005 N Best R&B Video "Oh" Ludacris
2005 N Best Dance Video "1, 2 Step" -
2005 N Best New Artist in a Video "1, 2 Step" -
2005 N Breakthrough Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best R&B Video "Promise" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best International Video [Artist] "1, 2 Step" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Female Singer - -
2006 N Favorite Song "1, 2 Step" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Artist of the Year/ Mainstream Hit Radio - -
2005 N Artist of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio - -
2005 N Song of the Year/Mainstream Hit Radio "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
2005 N Song of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Ensemble That's My Boy (2012) Adam Sandler, Andy Sandberg, Susan Sarandon
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - - -
2018 W Best Dance Performance "Level Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2005 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
2005 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "1, 2 Step" Missy Elliott
2005 N R&B/Soul or Rap Song of the Year "Goodies" Petey Pablo
2005 N Best R&B/Soul Album, Solo "Goodies" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Dance Performance "Body Party" -
2010 W Best Dance Performance "Ride" -
2006 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2006 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2005 W Entertainer of the Year - Female - -
2005 W R&B-Soul or Rap New Artist "Goodies" Petey Pablo
2005 N Female R&B-Soul Single "Goodies" -
2005 N R&B-Soul or Rap Dance Cut "Goodies" Petey Pablo
2005 N Famale R&B-Soul Album "Goodies" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Hook Up "Love Sex Magic" Justin Timberlake
2005 W Choice Music Make-out Song "Oh" Ludacris
2005 W Choice Music R&B Hip-Hop Track "1, 2 Step" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Coolest Collabo "Oh" Ludacris
2005 N Coolest Collabo "Like You" Bow Wow
2005 N Reelest Video "Lose Control" Missy Elliott, Fat Man Scoop
2005 N Vibe Vixen - -
2005 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N World's Best Selling R&B Artist - -
2005 N World's Best Selling New Female artist - -