Chris Rock
Chris Rock Profile Photo

Chris Rock

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Christopher Julius Rock III
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1965
Birth Place
Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Chris Rock Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Fargo - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Week Of - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying Laughing Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Top Five Andre Allen - aka "Finally Famous"
Title Star As Genre Info
Grown Ups 2 Kurt McKenzie - -
Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp Himself - -
Madly Madagascar Marty (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
2 Days in New York Mingus - -
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac Himself TM -
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Marty (voice) - -
What to Expect When You're Expecting Vic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Louie Chris Rock / Chris TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death at a Funeral (2010) Aaron - -
Grown Ups Kurt McKenzie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Merry Madagascar Marty (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Marty (voice) - aka Madagascar: The Crate Escape
You Don't Mess with the Zohan Taxi Driver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bee Movie Mooseblood the Mosquito (voice) - -
I Think I Love My Wife Richard Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody Hates Chris Narrator (voice) / Mr. Abbott TV -
Madagascar Marty - -
The Longest Yard Caretaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paparazzi Pizza Delivery Guy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Head of State Mays Gilliam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Company Jake Hayes/Kevin Pope/Michael Turner - aka Ceska spojka (Czech Republic)
Title Star As Genre Info
Artificial Intelligence: AI Comedian - aka A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Down to Earth Lance Barton - aka Einmal Himmel und zuruck (Germany)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Chaka Luther King - -
Osmosis Jones Osmosis Jones - -
Pootie Tang JB/Radio DJ/Pootie's Father - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nurse Betty Wesley - aka Nurse Betty - Gefahrliche Traume (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dogma Rufus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Dolittle Rodney - -
Lethal Weapon 4 Detective Lee Butters - aka Lethal 4
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Ninja Joey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Martin Valentino TV -
Sgt. Bilko 1st Lt. Oster - aka Sergeant Bilko
Title Star As Genre Info
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Woody TV -
Panther Yuck Mouth - -
The Immortals Deke Anthony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
CB4 Albert - -
In Living Color Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boomerang Bony T - -
Title Star As Genre Info
New Jack City Pookie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Various TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Gonna Git You, Sucka Rib Joint Customer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Cop II Playboy Mansion Valet - -