Chad Ochocinco Profile
Chad Ochocinco Profile Photo

Chad Ochocinco

Famous As
American football player
Birth Name
Chad Javon Johnson
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1978
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Famous As
American football player
Popular for
As player for Cincinnati Bengals (since 2001)
Birth Name
Chad Javon Johnson
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1978
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Miami Beach Senior High School in 1996
  • Attended Langston University, Langston, Oklahoma
  • Attended Santa Monica College in Santa Monica, California
  • Attended Oregon State University
Spouse
Evelyn Lozada (reality star, since 4-Jul-12, filed for divorce)
Son
Jicyra (b. 1998), Chad II (b. 2003), Chade (b. 2004), Cha'iel (b. 2005)
Chad Ochocinco Video Gallery