Catherine Zeta-Jones
Catherine Zeta-Jones Profile Photo

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Jones
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1969
Birth Place
Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales
Catherine Zeta-Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actress The Mask of Zorro (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Drama Traffic (2000) -
2000 W Favorite Actress - Action Entrapment (1999) -
2000 N Favorite Actress - Horror The Haunting (1999) -
1999 W Favorite Female Newcomer The Mask of Zorro (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actress (2nd place) Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Acting Ensemble Ocean's Twelve (2004) Don Cheadle,George Clooney, Matt Damon
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Ekaterina Chtchelkanova, Taye Diggs
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Actress in a Musical "A Little Night Music" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best British Actress Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress Entrapment (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Chicago (2002) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Traffic (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Breakthrough Female Performance The Mask of Zorro (1998) -
1999 N Best Fight The Mask of Zorro (1998) Antonio Banderas
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actress Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Female Action Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Chicago (2002) -
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Ekaterina Chtchelkanova, Taye Diggs
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Worst Actress Entrapment (1999) -
2000 N Worst Screen Couple Entrapment (1999) Sean Connery
2000 N Worst Screen Couple The Haunting (1999) Lili Taylor
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Chicago (2002) -
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Ekaterina Chtchelkanova, Taye Diggs
2001 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Traffic (2000) Steven Bauer, Benjamin Bratt, James Brolin
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Supporting Actress of the Year - -
1999 W Supporting Actress of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical "A Little Night Music" -