Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Profile Photo

Cary Elwes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1962
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Cary Elwes Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Christmas (2019) - - -
The Hyperions - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burning at Both Ends Jacques - -
Butterfly in the Typewriter Kingsley Amis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billionaire Boys Club Andy Warhol - -
Don't Sleep Dr. Richard Sommers - aka "The Other"
The First D.W. Griffith - -
The Gettysburg Address John P. Jones (voice) - -
We Don't Belong Here Frank Harper - aka "The Greens Are Gone"
Title Star As Genre Info
Elephant Kingdom Rock (voice) - -
Lost & Found John Broman - -
Max Ken Reece TM -
Sugar Mountain Jim Huxley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Haunting in Cawdor Lawrence O'Neil - -
Being Charlie David - -
H8RZ Principal Donato - -
Indiscretion Jake Simon - -
Sofia the First Prince Roderick (voice) TV -
The Art of More Arthur Davenport TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bit of Bad Luck Brooks - -
Behaving Badly Joseph Stevens - aka "Feed the Dog"
Family Guy Dr. Watson (voice) TV -
Granite Flats Hugh Ashmeade TV -
Reach Me Kersey - -
Teen Lust John - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Nicole (2013) E. Pierce Marshall - -
Hansel & Gretel Get Baked Meter Man - -
Horizon Max Hartman TM -
In Security Joshua - -
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox Aquaman (voice) VI -
She Loves Me Not Brady Olinson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Camilla Dickinson Rafferty Dickinson - -
Delhi Safari Sultan / Bee Commander (voice: English version) - -
Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two Gremlin Gus (voice) VG -
The Citizen Miller - -
The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure Bobby Wobbly - -
The Story of Luke Paul - -
Toys in the Attic Sir Handsome (voice) - aka "Na pude aneb Kdo ma dneska narozeniny?" (Czech Repulic)
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost of New Orleans Barry Fitzgerald - aka "Little Murder"
New Year's Eve Stan's Doctor - -
No Strings Attached Dr. Metzner - aka "Friends with Benefits"
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn Pilot (voice) - aka De avonturen van Kuifje - Het geheim van de Eenhoorn (Belgium: Flemish title)
Tough Trade - - -
Wonder Woman Henry Detmer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flying Lessons Steven Jennings - -
Psych 9 Dr. Clement - -
Saw 3D Dr. Gordon - aka "Saw VII"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol (2009) Portly Gentleman #1/Dick Wilkins/Mad Fiddler/Guest #2/Business Man #1 (voice) - -
As Good as Dead Ethan Belfrage - -
Hellgate Jeff Mathews - -
Psych Pierre Despereaux TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Alphabet Killer Capt. Kenneth Shine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Georgia Rule Arnold - -
Walk the Talk Erik - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haskett's Chance Mark Haskett/Chris Dalness TM -
Pucked Norman - aka National Lampoon's Pucked
The Dread Pirate Roberts: Greatest Legend of the Seven Seas Professor E. L. Rawscey VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Edison D.A. Jack Reigert - aka Edison Force
Neo Ned Dr. Magnuson - -
Pope John Paul II Young Karol Wojtyla TM aka Giovanni Paolo II (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Albert Bodine VI -
Ella Enchanted Edgar - -
Saw Dr. Lawrence Gordon - -
The Bard's Tale The Bard (voice) VG -
The Riverman Ted Bundy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Book Villains Carter VI -
Neko no ongaeshi The Baron (voice: English version) - aka The Cat Returns
Wish You Were Dead Mac 'Macbeth' Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cat's Meow Thomas Ince - -
The X Files FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer TV aka The X-Files
Uprising Dr. Fritz Hippler TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Race Against Time Burke TM -
Shadow of the Vampire Wagner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cradle Will Rock John Houseman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From the Earth to the Moon Michael Collins TV -
Pinky and the Brain Director TV -
Quest for Camelot Garrett (voice) - aka The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot
The Pentagon Wars Lt. Col. James Burton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss the Girls Det. Nick Ruskin - -
Liar Liar Jerry - -
The Informant Lt. David Ferris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twister Dr. Jonas Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mimi wo sumaseba The Baron (voice: English version) - aka If You Listen Closely
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chase Steve Horsegroovy - -
The Jungle Book Captain William Boone - aka Rudyard Kipling's The Jungle Book
Title Star As Genre Info
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Robin Hood - aka Sacre Robin des bois (France)
The Crush Nick Eliot - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula Lord Arthur Holmwood - aka Bram Stoker's Dracula
Kurenai no buta Curtis (voice: English version) - aka Porco Rosso
Leather Jackets Dobbs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Shots! Lt. Kent Gregory - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Days of Thunder Russ Wheeler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Maj. Cabot Forbes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maschenka Ganin - aka Mashenka (Finland)
The Princess Bride Westley - aka The Bridges' Bride
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady Jane Guilford Dudley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bride Capt. Josef Schoden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Country James Harcourt - -
Oxford Blues Lionel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Yesterday's Hero Disco Dancer - -