Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Profile Photo

Cary Elwes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1962
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Cary Elwes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Suspense Kiss the Girls (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Frightened Performance Saw (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Ensemble The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Maya Stange, Christopher Lloyd, Cloris Leachman
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Uprising (2001) (TV Movie) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Pentagon Wars (1998) (TV Movie) -