Carmelo Anthony
Carmelo Anthony Profile Photo

Carmelo Anthony

Famous As
Professional basketball player
Birth Name
Carmelo Kiyan Anthony
Birth Date
May 29, 1984
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Carmelo Anthony Trivia
  1. Ranked 9th in Forbes Magazine's annual list of the 20 Top-Earning Stars Under 25 in 2007, taking in $10 million between June 2006 to June 2007.