Carli Lloyd Profile
Carli Lloyd Profile Photo

Carli Lloyd

Famous As
Professional soccer midfielder
Birth Name
Carli Anne Lloyd
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1982
Birth Place
Delran Township, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Professional soccer midfielder
Popular for
Scored a hat trick in the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup
Birth Name
Carli Anne Lloyd
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1982
Birth Place
Delran Township, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Delran High School in Burlington County, New Jersey
  • Attended Rutgers University in New Jersey
Father
Stephen Lloyd
Mother
Pamela Lloyd
Brother
Stephen
Sister
Relation
Brian Hollins (engaged)
Carli Lloyd Video Gallery

Nike: Snow Day Ad (Feat. Rob Gronkowski, Ndamukong Suh, LeSean McCoy, Luke Kuechly)

video

FIFA Puskas Award 2015 Nominee

video

Nike Women - Taking the Lead

video