Cardi B
Cardi B Profile Photo

Cardi B

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Belcalis Almanzar
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1992
Birth Place
Bronx, New York
Cardi B Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2018 W Favorite Song - Rap/Hip-Hop "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
2018 W Favorite Song - Soul/R&B "Finesse" Bruno Mars
2018 N New Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Collaboration of the Year "Finesse" Bruno Mars
2018 N Favorite Music Video "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
2018 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2018 N Favorite Social Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
2018 W Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2018 N Best Collaboration "Bartier Cardi" 21 Savage
2018 N Video of the Year "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
2017 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2017 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W MVP of the Year - -
2018 W Hustler of the Year - -
2018 W - - -
2018 W Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "MotorSport" Migos, Nicki Minaj
2018 N Single of the Year "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin, Craig Kallman, JWhiteDidIt, Tainy
2018 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin
2018 N Album of the Year "Invasion of Privacy" -
2018 N Hot Ticket Performer - -
2018 N Best Hip-Hop Video "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin
2017 W Best Mixtape "Gangsta Bitch Music Vol. 2" -
2017 W - - -
2017 W Hustler of the Year - -
2017 W Best New Hip-Hop Artist - -
2017 W Single of the Year "Bodak Yellow" J. White Did It (Producer)
2017 N Impact Track "Bodak Yellow" -
2017 N MVP of the Year - -
2017 N Hot Ticket Performer - -
2017 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Bodak Yellow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Top Rap Female Artist - -
2018 N Top New Artist - -
2018 N - - -
2018 N Top Female Artist - -
2018 N Top Streaming Songs Artist - -
2018 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
2018 N Top Rap Song "Bodak Yellow (Money Moves)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Record of the Year "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin, Craig Kallman, JWhiteDidIt, Tainy
2019 N Album of the Year "Invasion of Privacy" Leslie Brathwaite, Evan LaRay, Jorden Thorpe, Colin Leonard
2019 N Best Rap Performance "Be Careful" -
2019 N Best Rap Album "Invasion of Privacy" -
2018 N Best Rap Performance "Bodak Yellow" -
2018 N Best Rap Song "Bodak Yellow" Kodak Black, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, J White
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Song of the Summer "I Like It" J Balvin, Bad Bunny
2018 N Best Hip-Hop Artist or Group - -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Fan Fave New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best New Hip-Hop Artist - -
2018 W Best New Artist - -
2018 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Bodak Yellow" -
2018 N Best Lyrics "Bodak Yellow" -
2018 N Best Music Video "Bodak Yellow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Crossover Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best New - -
2018 N Best Look - -
2018 N Best US Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best New Artist - -
2018 N Best Hip Hop Video "Bartier Cardi" 21 Savage
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female Artist of 2018 - -
2018 N Song of 2018 "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin
2018 N Album of 2018 "Invasion of Privacy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N - "I Like It" Bad Bunny, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - "Bodak Yellow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2018 N Choice Female Artist - -
2018 N Choice Summer Female Artist - -