Candace Parker Profile
Candace Parker Profile Photo

Candace Parker

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Candace Nicole Parker
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1986
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
1st woman in an NCAA tournament game
Birth Name
Candace Nicole Parker
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1986
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Naperville Central High School, Naperville, Illinois in 2004
  • Attended University of Tennessee
Brother
Anthony Parker (older, basketball player), Marcus (doctor)
Spouse
Shelden Williams (basketball player, since 13-Nov-08, filed for divorce)
Daughter
Lailaa Nicole Williams (b. 13-May-09)
Candace Parker Video Gallery

Bring It - Gatorade Commercial

video

McDonald's Commercial

video

This Is SportsCenter Commercial

video