Camila Cabello
Camila Cabello Profile Photo

Camila Cabello

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao
Birth Date
Mar 3, 1997
Birth Place
Cojimar, Cuba
Camila Cabello Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N New Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Collaboration of the Year "Havana" Young Thug
2018 N Favorite Music Video "Havana" Young Thug
2018 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2018 N Favorite Song - Pop/Rock "Havana" Young Thug
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - - -
2018 N Top New Artist - -
2018 N Top Female Artist - -
2018 N Top Collaboration "Havana" Young Thug
2017 N Top Rap Collaboration "Bad Things" Machine Gun Kelly
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Artist or Group - -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Fan Fave Artist - -
2018 N Fan Fave Single "Havana" -
2017 W Best New International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Pop Artist - -
2018 N Best Cover Song "Say You Won't Let Go" Machine Gun Kelly
2018 N Best Fan Army "Camilizers" -
2018 N Best Solo Breakout - -
2018 N Best Remix "Havana" Daddy Yankee
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Urban Song "Hey Ma (Spanish Version)" J Balvin, Phillip Kembo, Johnny Michell, Pitbull
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Pop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Video of the Year "Havana" Young Thug
2018 W Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Song of the Year "Havana" Young Thug
2018 N Best Pop Video "Havana" Young Thug
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Pop Video "I Know What You Did Last Summer" Shawn Mendes
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite International Artist - -
2017 N Favorite Collaboration "Hey Ma" J Balvin, Pitbull
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female Artist of 2018 - -
2018 N Album of 2018 "Camila" -
2018 N Music Video of 2018 "Never Be the Same" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W The Bestest - Song of the Year "Havana" -
2018 W The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
2017 W Mashup! - Best Collaboration "Bad Things" Machine Gun Kelly
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Female Artist - -
2018 W Choice Song: Female Artist "Havana" Young Thug
2018 W Choice Summer Female Artist - -
2017 W Choice Song: Female Artist "Crying in the Club" -
2017 W Choice Female Hottie - -
2017 W Choice Summer Female Artist - -