Bullet For My Valentine
Bullet For My Valentine Profile Photo

Bullet For My Valentine

Famous As
Metalcore band
Birth Name
Jeff Killed John
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1998
Birth Place
Bridgend, Wales
Bullet For My Valentine Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N International Rock/Alternative Artist/Group of the Year "The Poison" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Live Band - -
2011 N Best British Band - -
2011 N Best Live - -
2011 N Best Single "Your Betrayal
" -
2010 W Best British Band - -
2010 W Best Live Band - -
2010 N Best Album "Fever" -
2009 W Best British Band - -
2008 W Best British Band - -
2008 N Best Video "Waking the Demon" -
2008 N Best Album "Scream Aim Fire" -
2008 N Best Single "Waking the Demon" -
2006 W Best Single "Tears Don't Fall" -
2006 N Best Live Band - -
2006 N Best Album "The Poison" -
2006 N Best British Band - -
2005 W Best British Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best UK Band - -