Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Profile Photo

Bryan Cranston

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Bryan Lee Cranston
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1956
Birth Place
San Fernando Valley, California, US
Bryan Cranston Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The One and Only Ivan - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Isle of Dogs (voice) - -
The Upside Phillip Lacasse - aka "Untouchable"
Title Star As Genre Info
Jackpot - - -
Power Rangers Zordon - -
Sneaky Pete Vince TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Way President Lyndon B. Johnson - -
Get a Job Roger Davis - -
In Dubious Battle Xerife - -
Kung Fu Panda 3 Li (voice) - -
The Infiltrator Robert Mazur - -
Wakefield Howard Wakefield - -
Why Him? Ned Fleming - -
Title Star As Genre Info
SuperMansion Titanium Rex (voice) TV -
Trumbo Dalton Trumbo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Godzilla Joe Brody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Comes the Night Topo - aka "Eye of Winter"
Seth Rogen = Worst Person in the World - VI -
Ubermansion Titanium Rex TV -
Writer's Block Writer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Archer Commander Tony Drake (voice) TV -
Argo Jack O'Donnell - -
Detachment Richard Dearden - -
John Carter Powell - -
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Vitaly (voice) - -
Red Tails Maj. William Mortamus - -
Rock of Ages The Mayor - -
The Cleveland Show Dr. Fist / Mr. Oxnard / Graham Kensington (voice) TV -
The Simpsons Walter White / Stradivarius Cain (voice) TV -
Total Recall Vilos Cohaagen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman: Year One James Gordon (voice) VI -
Contagion Haggerty - -
Drive Shannon - -
Larry Crowne Dean - -
Leave Elliot - -
Robot Chicken Gandalf / Leland Stanford / Announcer (voice) TV -
The Lincoln Lawyer Detective Lankford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glenn Martin DDS Drake Stone (voice) TV -
Love Ranch James Pettis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking Bad Walter H. White TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fallen Lucifer TV -
Hard Four Bryce Baxter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How I Met Your Mother Hammond Druthers TV -
Intellectual Property CSE Radio Host - aka Dark Mind
Little Miss Sunshine Little Miss Sunshine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D Buzz Aldrin (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Illusion David - -
Seeing Other People Peter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thanksgiving Family Reunion Woodrow Snider TM aka National Lampoon's Holiday Reunion
Title Star As Genre Info
Twas the Night Nick Wrigley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clerks Helicopter Pilot TV aka Clerks: The Cartoon
Malcolm in the Middle Hal TV -
Terror Tract Ron Gatley - aka The House on Terror Tract
The Big Thing Roberto Montalban - -
The Prince of Light Ram - aka Warrior Prince
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Chance Lance - -
The King of Queens Tim TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brooklyn South IAB Lt. Gordon Denton TV -
From the Earth to the Moon Astronaut Edwin 'Buzz' Aldrin TV -
Saving Private Ryan War Department Colonel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armitage III: Poly Matrix Eddie (voice) VI aka Armitage III: Polymatrix
Strategic Command Phil Hertzberg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diagnosis Murder Martin Rutgers TV -
Eagle Riders Joe Thax (voice) TV aka Patrouille des aigles, La (France)
Street Corner Justice Father Brophy - -
That Thing You Do! Virgil 'Gus' Grissom - -
The Rockford Files: Punishment and Crime Patrick Dougherty TM -
Time Under Fire Braddock - aka Beneath the Bermuda Triangle
Title Star As Genre Info
Extreme Blue Ned Landry TM -
Kissing Miranda Special Agent Falsey TM -
Land's End Matt McCulla TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armitage III Eddie Borrows VI -
Clean Slate Club Official - -
Days Like This Benny TM -
Erotique Dr. Robert Stern - aka Let's Talk About Sex
Macross Plus Isamu Alva Dyson VI -
Men Who Hate Women & the Women Who Love Them David TM -
Seinfeld Dr. Tim Whatley TV -
The Companion Alan TM -
Uchu no kishi Tekkaman Buredo Miles O'Rourke TV aka Starknight Tekkaman Blade
Title Star As Genre Info
Chojiku seiki Ogasu 02 Imperial Officer VI aka Super Dimension Century Orguss 02
Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers Snizard TV aka Mighty Morphin Alien Rangers
Morudaiba Launch Control Center Technician, Additional Voices VI aka Moldiver
Prophet of Evil: The Ervil LeBaron Story - TM -
The Disappearance of Nora - TM aka Deadly Recall
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Silence Prof. Harris TM aka Crash
Dead Space Darden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Corporate Affairs Darren - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Know My First Name Is Steven Officer Dickenson TM aka The Missing Years
Title Star As Genre Info
Raising Miranda Uncle Russell TV -
The Big Turnaround - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazon Women on the Moon Roast Your Loved One - Paramedic #1 - -
Matlock Brian Emerson TV -
Oritsu uchugun Oneamisu no tsubasa Matti Tohn - aka Wings of Honneamise
The Return of the Six-Million-Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman Dr. Shepherd TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder, She Wrote Brian East TV -
North and South, Book II Col. Austin TV aka Love and War
Title Star As Genre Info
Loving Douglas 'Doug' Donovan #1 TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Life to Live Dean Stella TV -