Brooke Shields
Brooke Shields Profile Photo

Brooke Shields

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Brooke Christa Camille Shields
Birth Date
May 31, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Brooke Shields Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Suddenly Susan (1996) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Suddenly Susan (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Favorite Female Performer in a New Television Series - -
1984 W Favorite Young Performer - -
1983 W Favorite Young Performer - -
1982 W Favorite Young Performer - -
1981 W Favorite Young Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Worst Actress of the Century The Blue Lagoon (1980), Endless Love (1981), Sahara (1983), Speed Zone! (1989) and others. -
1990 W Worst Supporting Actress Speed Zone! (1989) -
1990 N Worst Actress of the Decade The Blue Lagoon (1980), Endless Love (1981), Sahara (1983) and Speed Zone! (1989). -
1985 W Worst Supporting Actor (Playing with a moustache) Sahara (1983) -
1985 N Worst Actress Sahara (1983) -
1982 N Worst Actress Endless Love (1981) -
1981 W Worst Actress The Blue Lagoon (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Suddenly Susan (1996) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Suddenly Susan (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Citation of Excellence for Ensemble Cast Performance The Weekend (1999) Deborah Kara Unger, D.B. Sweeney, Gena Rowlands
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Best Young Motion Picture Actress Endless Love (1981) -
1981 N Best Young Actress in a Major Motion Picture The Blue Lagoon (1980) -
1980 N Best Juvenile Actress in a Motion Picture Just You and Me, Kid (1979) -