Brittney Griner Profile
Brittney Griner Profile Photo

Brittney Griner

Famous As
College basketball player
Birth Name
Brittney Yevette Griner
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1990
Birth Place
Houston, Texas
Famous As
College basketball player
Popular for
The 2009 State Farm/WBCA High School Player of the Year
Birth Name
Brittney Yevette Griner
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1990
Birth Place
Houston, Texas
Height
6' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Nimitz High School in Houston
Father
Raymond Griner
Mother
Sandra Griner
Spouse
Glory Johnson (basketball forward, 8-May-15 - 27-Jun-16)
Brittney Griner Video Gallery

NCAA Media Press Conference

video