Bob Marley
Bob Marley Profile Photo

Bob Marley

Famous As
Reggae singer
Birth Name
Robert Nesta Marley
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1945
Birth Place
Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica
Bob Marley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Music Video, Long Form "Rebel Music - The Bob Marley Story " -
2001 W - - -
2001 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals (from "The Best Man" soundtrack) "Turn Your Lights Down Low" Lauryn Hill
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W His efforts on peace - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Best Reissue/Compilation "Songs of Freedom" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -