Blake Lively
Blake Lively Profile Photo

Blake Lively

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Blake Ellender Brown
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1987
Birth Place
Tarzana, California, USA
Blake Lively Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress The Age of Adaline (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favourite International Personality or Actor Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Acting Ensemble The Town (2010) (TV) Rebecca Hall, Ben Affleck, Owen Burke
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Breakthrough Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best T&A of the Year The Shallows (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Actress The Shallows (2016) -
2012 N Best International Actress Green Lantern (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Town (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Breakout Performance Elvis and Anabelle (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Style Icon of 2018 - -
2016 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Performance in a Drama Series Episode Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress The Town (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Breakthrough Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Style Icon - -
2016 N Choice Summer Movie Actress The Shallows (2016) -
2016 N Choice Style: Female - -
2015 N Choice Movie Liplock The Age of Adaline (2015) Michiel Huisman
2015 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Age of Adaline (2015) -
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2011 W Choice TV Actress: Drama Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Green Lantern (2011) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2009 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2008 W Choice TV: Breakout Star Female Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2008 W Choice TV Actress: Drama Gossip Girl (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2005 N Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Female The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Acting Ensemble The Town (2010) Titus Welliver, Rebecca Hall, Jeremy Renner