Ben Schwartz
Ben Schwartz Profile Photo

Ben Schwartz

Famous As
Actor, writer
Birth Name
Benjamin Schwartz
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1981
Birth Place
The Bronx, New York, USA
Ben Schwartz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009) (TM) John Kimbrough (original music), Dan Harmon, Rob Schrab (original lyric)
2009 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009) (TM) Jon Macks, Jenny Bicks, Bill Condon (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series The Earliest Show (2016) (TV) -