Ayelet Zurer
Ayelet Zurer Profile Photo

Ayelet Zurer

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ayelet July Zurer
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1969
Birth Place
Tel Aviv, Israel
Ayelet Zurer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Rak Klavim Ratzim Hofshi (2007) -
2003 W Best Actress Asonot Shel Nina, Ha- (2003) -
2001 N Best Actress Ish HaHashmal (2003) -
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Kikar Ha-Halomot (2001) -
1997 N Best Actress Dybbuk B'sde Hatapuchim Hakdoshim, Ha- (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actress BeTipul (2005) (TV) -