Ariel Winter
Ariel Winter Profile Photo

Ariel Winter

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ariel Winter Workman
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1998
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ariel Winter Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Feature Film Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014) -
2015 N Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational Sofia the First (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational Sofia the First (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 (2013) Peter Weller, Mark Valley, Michael Emerson
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Children's/Educational Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011) (TV) Cameron Boyce, Madison Pettis, Jonathan Morgan Heit
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a New Television Series Sofia the First (2013) (TV) Darcy Rose Byrnes, Sara Ramirez, Travis Willingham
2014 N Best Female Vocal Performance by a Child Sofia the First (2013) (TV) -
2013 W Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year - -
2013 N Best Female Vocal Performance by a Child Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012) -
2013 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012) Sara Ramirez, Travis Willingham, Darcy Rose Byrnes
2013 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Theatrical Short Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012) Peter Weller, David Selby, Michael Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Ensemble of the Year Modern Family (2009) (TV) Rico Rodriguez, Eric Stonestreet, SofĂ­a Vergara
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, Sofia Vergara, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez, Julie Bowen
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice TV Female Scene Stealer Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress The Chaperone (2011) -
2011 N Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Rico Rodriguez, Nolan Gould
2010 W Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Rico Rodriguez, Nolan Gould