Andrew Rannells
Andrew Rannells Profile Photo

Andrew Rannells

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew Scott Rannells
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1978
Birth Place
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Andrew Rannells Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Girls (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Musical Theater Album "The Book of Mormon" Josh Gad, Anne Garefino, Robert Lopez
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical "Falsettos" -
2011 N Best Leading Actor in a Musical The Book of Mormon (2011) -