Andrea Riseborough
Andrea Riseborough Profile Photo

Andrea Riseborough

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Andrea Louise Riseborough
Birth Date
Oct 27, 1981
Birth Place
Wallsend, England
Andrea Riseborough Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between the Leading Man and the Love Interest Oblivion (2013) Tom Cruise, Olga Kurylenko
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -
2009 N Best Actress Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley (2008) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress The Death of Stalin (2017) -
2012 W Best Actress Shadow Dancer (2012) -
2010 N Best Actress Brighton Rock (2010) -
2010 N Most Promising Newcomer Brighton Rock (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress "The Devil's Whore" (2008) and Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - Shadow Dancer (2012) Brid Brennan (as Brid Brennan)
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actress Shadow Dancer (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Ensemble Cast Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - W.E. (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best International Actress Shadow Dancer (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W British Actress of the Year Shadow Dancer (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W NYFCO Award Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Cast Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Acting Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor (Female) The Devil's Whore (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Edward Norton, Amy Ryan, Emma Stone, Naomi Watts
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Acting Ensemble Birdman (2014) Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton