YG
YG Profile Photo

YG

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Keenon Jackson
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1990
Birth Place
Compton, California, USA
YG Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "My Hitta" Young Jeezy, Rich Homie Quan
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Collabo, Duo or Group "My Hitta" Young Jeezy, Rich Homie Quan
2014 W Track of the Year "My Hitta" Young Jeezy, Rich Homie Quan
2014 N - - -
2014 N Best Club Banger "My Hitta" Young Jeezy, Rich Homie Quan
2014 N - "My Hitta (Remix)" Lil Wayne, Nicki Minaj, Meek Mill, Rich Homie Quan
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best World Stage - -