Vanessa Carlton
Vanessa Carlton Profile Photo

Vanessa Carlton

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Vanessa Lee Carlton
Birth Date
Aug 16, 1980
Birth Place
Milford, Pennsylvania, USA
Vanessa Carlton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - "A Thousand Miles" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Record of the Year "A Thousand Miles" -
2003 N Song of the Year "A Thousand Miles" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Song "Can't Get You Out of My Head" -