Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Profile Photo

Tyra Banks

Famous As
Supermodel, TV personality
Birth Name
Tyra Lynne Banks
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1973
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tyra Banks Trivia
  1. Had her wax figure unveiled at famous wax museum Madame Tussauds in D.C. on July 2, 2008.

  2. Earned the 5th position in In Touch magazine countdown of top 10 "Best Bottoms In Hollywood" in August 2007.

  3. Included in Time magazine's annual list of 100 Most Influential in May 2007.

  4. Included in People magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in April 2007.

  5. Was voted the 4th Most Unlucky in Love Female in Hollywood by In Touch Weekly magazine in April 2007.