Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Profile Photo

Tyra Banks

Famous As
Supermodel, TV personality
Birth Name
Tyra Lynne Banks
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1973
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tyra Banks Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Media - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Reality Show Host America's Got Talent (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Outstanding Talk Show/Informative The Tyra Banks Show (2005) (TV) Rachel Miskowiec, Alex Duda, John Redmann (executive producers)
2008 W Outstanding Talk Show The Tyra Banks Show (2005) (TV) Alex Duda, John Redmann, Benny Medina (Executive producers)
2007 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The Tyra Banks Show (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Talk Show The Tyra Banks Show (2005) (TV) Alex Duda, John Redmann, Kevin Applegate (Executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice TV Personality America's Got Talent (2017) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV: Female Personality America's Next Top Model (2003) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV: Personality America's Next Top Model (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV: Personality America's Next Top Model (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV: Personality America's Next Top Model (2004) (TV) -
2007 W Choice TV: Personality America's Next Top Model (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Personality: Female - -
2004 N Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Female America's Next Top Model (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Vibe Vixen - -