Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Profile Photo

Tori Spelling

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Victoria Davey Spelling
Birth Date
May 16, 1973
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tori Spelling Trivia
  1. Debuted her daughter Stella Doreen McDermott on OK! magazine (June 2008).

  2. Posed in black-colored two pieces bikini and wore a gold necklace with a matching black pendant for photo agency Startraks during the March 20, 2008 shooting of her Oxygen reality show in Beverly Hills.

  3. Hosted the Las Vegas Pussy Cat Dolls Lounge on September 28, 2007.

  4. Designed a new jewelry line, called "The Tori Spelling Collection," which is debuted on television retailer HSN on July 24, 2007 as part of the company's 30th anniversary celebration.

  5. Acquired her official certificate of an ordained minister online in July 2007 and officiated one gay couple at Chateau La Rue, the bed-and-breakfast she and husband Dean McDermott run on their Oxygen network unscripted series, "Tori & Dean: Inn Love."