Tom Jones
Tom Jones Profile Photo

Tom Jones

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Thomas Jones Woodward
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1940
Birth Place
Pontypridd, Wales
Tom Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 N Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy This Is Tom Jones (1969) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 W Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Book "Over the Top and Back" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Recording (On June 29, 1989 at 6608 Hollywood Blvd.) - -