Shu Qi
Shu Qi Profile Photo

Shu Qi

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Lin Li Hui
Birth Date
Apr 16, 1976
Birth Place
Taiwan
Shu Qi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress The Assassin (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actress Se qing nan nu (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Leading Actress The Assassin (2015) -
2013 N Best Leading Actress Journey to the West (2013) -
2005 W Best Leading Actress Three Times (2005) -
1998 W Best Supporting Actress Mooi tin oi lei siu shut (1998) -
1997 N Best Actress Fei yat boon oi ching siu suet (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Supporting Actress Goo waak chai ching yee pin ji hung hing sap saam mooi (1998) -
1999 N Best Actress Boli zhi cheng (1998) -
1999 N Best Supporting Actress Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha (1998) -
1998 N Best Actress Fei yat boon oi ching siu suet (1997) -
1997 W Best New Performer Se qing nan nu (1996) -
1997 W Best Supporting Actress Se qing nan nu (1996) -