Shemar Moore Profile
Shemar Moore Profile Photo

Shemar Moore

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Shemar Franklin Moore
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1970
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Malcolm Winters in Daytime series "The Young and the Restless" (1994 - 2002)
Birth Name
Shemar Franklin Moore
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1970
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Henry M. Gunn High School in Palo Alto, California: class of 1988
  • Graduated from Santa Clara University, Santa Clara, California, majored in communications
Father
Sherrod Moore
Mother
Marilyn Wilson
Relation
Halle Berry (actress), Toni Braxton (singer-actress)