Sara Gilbert
Sara Gilbert Profile Photo

Sara Gilbert

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sara Rebecca Abeles
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1975
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sara Gilbert Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Actress in a Situation Comedy Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host The Talk (2010) (TV) Sharon Osbourne, Sheryl Underwood, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Julie Chen
2014 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The Talk (2010) (TV) Julie Chen, Aisha Tyler, Sharon Osbourne
2012 N Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment The Talk (2010) (TV) John Redmann (executive producer), Brad Bessey (executive producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Female Poison Ivy (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
1993 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Roseanne (1988) (TV) Roseanne Barr, Sarah Chalke, Johnny Galecki
2006 N Character Most Desperately in Need of a Timeout Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
1992 W Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
1991 W Best Young Actress in a Cable Special Sudie and Simpson (1990) (TV Movie) -
1991 W Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -
1990 N Best Young Actress Supporting Role in a Television Series Roseanne (1988) (TV) -