Sam Worthington
Sam Worthington Profile Photo

Sam Worthington

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Samuel Worthington
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1976
Birth Place
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Sam Worthington Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 5 Jake Sully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 4 Jake Sully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 3 Jake Sully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 2 Jake Sully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamland (2020) - - -
Gold - - -
Lansky David Stone - -
Seacole - - -
The Last Son of Isaac Lemay - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fractured Ray Monroe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Titan - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manhunt Jim "Fitz" Fitzgerald TV aka "Manifesto", "Manhunt: The UNABOMer"
The Shack Mack Phillips - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hacksaw Ridge - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alive Alone Murphy - -
Danger Close Harry Smith - -
Deadline Gallipoli Phillip Schuler TV -
Everest (2015) Guy Cotter - -
Hunter's Prayer Stephen Lucas - aka "For the Dogs"
Kidnapping Mr. Heineken Willem Holleeder - aka "Kidnapping Freddy Heineken"
Title Star As Genre Info
Cake (2015) Roy - -
Paper Planes Jack - -
Quatermain Allan Quatermain - -
Sabotage James 'Monster' Murray - aka "Ten"
The Keeping Room Moses - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drift JB - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call of Duty: Black Ops II Alex Mason (voice) VG -
Man on a Ledge Nick Cassidy - -
Wrath of the Titans Perseus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Texas Killing Fields Jake Souder - aka "The Fields"
Title Star As Genre Info
Clash of the Titans Perseus - -
Last Night Michael Reed - -
The Debt Young David (Berlin 1965) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar Jake Sully - -
Terminator Salvation Marcus Wright - aka Terminator: Die Erlosung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Rogue Neil Kelly - aka Rogue Crocodile
Title Star As Genre Info
Macbeth Macbeth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fink! Able - -
The Great Raid PFC Lucas - -
The Surgeon Dr. Sam Dash TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Poles Miles - -
Love My Way Howard Light TV -
Somersault Joe - -
Thunderstruck Ronnie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gettin' Square Barry 'Wattsy' Wirth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Deeds Darcy - aka Sacre boulot (Canada: French title)
Hart's War Cpl. B.J. 'Depot' Guidry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Matter of Life Our Hero - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bootmen Mitchell - -