Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Profile Photo

Ryan Reynolds

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1976
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia
Ryan Reynolds Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Film Deadpool (2016) -
2011 N Best Actor Buried (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film The Croods (2013) Nicolas Cage, Emma Stone, Catherine Keener, Cloris Leachman, Clark Duke
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Captive (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Deadpool 2 (2018) -
2016 W Best Actor in a Comedy Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor Buried (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor of the Year Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Favorite Celebrity of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Performance Adventureland (2009) Jesse Eisenberg, Kristen Stewart, Bill Hader
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor Principal) Buried (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Fight Deadpool (2016) Ed Skrein
2016 W Best Comedic Performance Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Best Kiss Deadpool (2016) Morena Baccarin
2016 N Best Action Performance Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Best Male Performance Deadpool (2016) -
2011 N Best Scared-As-Sh-- Performance Buried (2010) -
2010 N Best Comedic Performance The Proposal (2009) -
2010 N Best Fight X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) Hugh Jackman, Liev Schreiber
2010 N Best Kiss The Proposal (2009) Sandra Bullock
2003 N Breakthrough Male Performance Van Wilder (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Movie Star of 2018 Deadpool 2 (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Deadpool 2 (2018) -
2018 N Social Celebrity of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Movie Actor - -
2017 N Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
2012 W Favorite Movie Superhero Green Lantern (2011) -
2012 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2012 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2010 N Favorite On-Screen Team X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) Hugh Jackman, Liev Schreiber, Will.i.am, Dominic Monaghan, Daniel Henney
2010 N Favorite On-Screen Team The Proposal (2009) Sandra Bullock
2010 N Favorite Comedic Star - -
2010 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures Deadpool (2016) Simon Kinberg, Lauren Shuler Donner
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Worst Actor Green Lantern (2011) -
2012 N Worst Actor The Change-Up (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Superhero Green Lantern (2011) -
2009 W Best Supporting Actor X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor - -
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Collaboration "Logan Feat. Deadpool" Honest Trailers
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Pokemon Detective Pikachu (2019) -
2018 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Deadpool 2 (2018) -
2018 N Choice Twit - -
2016 W Choice Movie Hissy Fit Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Action/Adventure Deadpool (2016) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Green Lantern (2011) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy The Proposal (2009) -
2005 W Choice Movie Scary Scene The Amityville Horror (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Motion Picture (On December 15, 2016. At 6801 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Young Actor Co-starring in a Cable Series Hillside (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Next Generation - Male - -