Rob Corddry
Rob Corddry Profile Photo

Rob Corddry

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Robert William Corddry
Birth Date
Feb 4, 1971
Birth Place
Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Rob Corddry Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Warm Bodies (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Acting Ensemble The Way Way Back (2013) Steve Carell, Toni Collette, Nat Faxon
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) Jonathan Stern, David Wain, Mike Lazzo
2014 N Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) Jonathan Stern, David Wain, Mike Lazzo
2013 W Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) Jonathan Stern, David Wain, Nick Weidenfeld
2012 W Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) Jonathan Stern, David Wain, Nick Weidenfeld
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male Actor in a Comedy Web Series Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Writing for a Comedy Web Series Childrens Hospital (2008) (TV) David Wain, Jonathan Stern