Rise Against
Rise Against Profile Photo

Rise Against

Famous As
Punk/hardcore band
Birth Name
Transistor Revolt
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1999
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Rise Against Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Artist Philanthropic Award "Shirts for a Cure" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Video With a Message "Ballad of Hollis Brown" -
2011 N Best Video with a Message "Make It Stop (September's Children)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N The Good Woodie - (Greatest Social Impact) "Ready to Fall [Political Awareness and Activism]" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N International Video of the Year - Group "Re-Education (Through Labor)" -